Home
Calendar
Challenger
Field Locations
Home Run Tracker
Registration
Schedules (Game / Practice)
SVLL Gear
Snack Shack
Tourney Teams / Post Season
Tryouts / Divisions
Coaching
Parents
Little League
Safety
Training
Umpires
Board of Directors
League History & Alumni
Sponsors & Fundraising
Contact Us
Sunnyvale Little League News

Complete 2024 Post Season Schedule


Follow all Sunnyvale Little League Post Season Teams. We will post results here as they become available. Links to all the brackets may be found on the District 44 website under the Tournaments tab > 2024 Tournaments.



ALL STARS SCHEDULE --


Juniors All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament- 5-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/19)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/19 WED SVLL Juniors All Stars Mountain View LL Sunnyvale Middle School 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/24 MON SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/24 MON SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD Kennedy Middle School (Cupertino) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
6/26 WED SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD Kennedy Middle School (Cupertino) 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/26 WED SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
6/27 THU SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD Miller Middle School (San Jose) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD McKelvey Park (Mountain View) 9:30am Championship Game
7/1 MON SVLL Juniors All Stars TBD McKelvey Park (Mountain View) 7:30pm Championship If-Needed Game
[Complete Bracket]



Intermediate All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - 3-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/15)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/15 SAT SVLL Intermediates All Stars Cupertino LL Cupertino Middle School 1:00pm 23-3 W
6/17 MON SVLL Intermediates All Stars Briarwood LL Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 11-2 W
6/20 THU SVLL Intermediates All Stars TBD Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm Championship Game
6/22 SAT SVLL Intermediates All Stars TBD Machado Park (Santa Clara) TBD Championship If-Needed Game
[Complete Bracket]



12/11/10 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/15), followed by top 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/27)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/15 SAT SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars Briarwood LL Serra Park 1 2:30pm 10-0 W
6/20 THU SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars Mountain View LL McKelvey Park (Mountain View) 5:30pm Pool Game
6/22 SAT SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars Sunnyvale National LL Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 12:30pm Pool Game
6/24 MON SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars Campbell LL Serra Park 1 5:30pm Pool Game
6/27 THU SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD TBD 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Wilson Park (Cupertino) 3:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Moreland LL 3:30pm Elimination Bracket
7/1 MON SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
7/2 TUE SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm Championship Game
7/3 WED SVLL 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm Championship If-Needed Game
[Pool Play Schedule | Complete Bracket]



11/10/9 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/15), followed by top 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/26)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/15 SAT SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars Los Altos LL Purissima Park (Los Altos) 10:00am 7-4 W
6/19 WED SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars Mountain View LL McKelvey Park (Mountain View) 5:30pm Pool Game
6/22 SAT SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars Santa Clara Westside LL Serra Park 1 9:30am Pool Game
6/26 WED SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD TBD 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 12:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Campbell LL (Campbell) 12:30pm Elimination Bracket
7/1 MON SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD McKelvey Park (Mountain View) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
7/2 TUE SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Steve Carli Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm Championship Game
7/3 WED SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Steve Carli Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm Championship If-Needed Game
[Pool Play Schedule | Complete Bracket]



10/9/8 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/15), followed by top 4-team single elimination bracket (starting 6/26)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/15 SAT SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars Los Altos LL Purissima Park (Los Altos) 1:00pm 4-3 W
6/19 WED SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars Campbell LL Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm Pool Game
6/22 SAT SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars Briarwood LL Serra Park 1 12:30am Pool Game
6/26 WED SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars TBD TBD 5:30pm Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars TBD Raynor Park (Sunnyvale) 9:30am Winner's Bracket
6/29 SAT SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars TBD Serra Park 1 9:30am Elimination Bracket
7/1 MON SVLL 10/9/8 All Stars TBD Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm Elimination Bracket
7/2 TUE SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Wilson Park (Cupertino) 5:30pm Championship Game
7/3 WED SVLL 11/10/9 All Stars TBD Wilson Park (Cupertino) 5:30pm Championship If-Needed Game
[Pool Play Schedule | Complete Bracket]



FUTURE STARS SCHEDULE --


8U Future Stars Schedule - Pool Play (starting 6/8), followed by top 10-team single elimination bracket (starting 6/15)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/8 SAT SVLL Future Stars Moreland LL Moreland LL (San Jose) 9:00am 10-6 L
6/8 SAT SVLL Future Stars Los Altos LL 1 Moreland LL (San Jose) 12:00pm 14-12 L
6/9 SUN SVLL Future Stars Los Altos LL 2 Purissima Park (Los Altos) 9:30am 17-7 W
6/9 SUN SVLL Future Stars Sunnyvale Metro LL Purissima Park (Los Altos) 12:00pm 21-19 L
6/15 SAT SVLL Future Stars Campbell LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 11:00am 6-2 W
6/15 SAT SVLL Future Stars Santa Clara Westside LL Wilson Park (Cupertino) 2:30pm 13-9 L
[Pool Play Schedule | Complete Bracket]
Congratulations to our 8U Future Stars on their 3rd place finish




TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS SCHEDULE --


Juniors TOC Schedule - 6-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/1)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/1 SAT SVLL White Sox Los Altos Padres Sunnyvale Middle School 9:30am 13-3 L
6/1 SAT SVLL Cubs Los Altos Twins Sunnyvale Middle School 3:30pm 18-12 L
6/3 MON SVLL Cubs Briarwood Angels Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm 15-7 W
6/5 WED SVLL White Sox Los Altos Twins Kennedy Middle School (Cupertino) 5:30pm 7-0 W
6/5 WED SVLL Cubs Los Altos Padres Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm 9-1 L
6/8 SAT SVLL White Sox Los Altos Padres Miller Middle School (San Jose) 1:00pm 11-0 L
[Complete Bracket]
Congratulations to the Juniors Cubs & White Sox on a great season!



Intermediate TOC Schedule - 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 6/4)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/4 TUE SVLL Rangers Cupertino LL Faria Elementary (Cupertino) 6:30pm 10-2 W
6/4 TUE SVLL Yankees Briarwood Tigers Cupertino Middle School 6:30pm 4-1 W
6/6 THU SVLL Rangers SVLL Yankees Cupertino Middle School 5:30pm 12-3 W (Rangers) / L (Yankees)
6/8 SAT SVLL Yankees Briarwood Tigers Cupertino Middle School 1:00pm 7-2 W
6/11 TUE SVLL Rangers SVLL Yankees Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 8-0 W (Rangers) / L (Yankees)
[Complete Bracket]
Congratulations Rangers - 2024 Intermediate TOC Winner!



Majors TOC Schedule - 10-team single elimination bracket (starting 6/6)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/6 THU SVLL Brewers Campbell Brewers Serra Park 1 5:30pm 9-2 L
[Complete Bracket]
Congratulations to the Majors Brewers on a great season!



Minors TOC Schedule - 10-team single elimination bracket (starting 6/5)

DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/5 WED SVLL PIrates Moreland A's Serra Park 1 5:30pm 4-2 L
[Complete Bracket]
Congratulations to the Minors Pirates on a great season!




© 2016 - 2023 Sunnyvale Little League